Bienvenido Welcome Bienvenue Wilkommen

Our products for Cosmetics

Emollients
FATTY ACID ESTERS
METALEST-IPM 99 & METALEST-IPM NF METALEST-IPP 99 & METALEST-IPP NF
ISOPROPYLO MYRISTATE
Excellent dissolving power of lipo-soluble active principles for which they can be used as a vehicle. This product can be emulsified easily and the resulting creams and milks disperse well through the skin, having good stability against heat

See File M-IPM 99See File M-IPM NF
ISOPROPYLO PALMITATE
Possesses good dissolving power for lipo-soluble active principles, which can be used as a vehicle. It can be emulsified easily and the resulting creams and milks disperse well through the skin, having good stability against heat

See File M-IPP 99See File M-IPP NF
METALEST-EHP 99 METALEST-DO 99
ETHYL HEXYL PALMITATE
Increases shine in hair and make-up preparations. Also used in sun creams and bath oils as a support, and as an emollient for all types of creams and lotions

See File
DECIL OLEATE
A product analogous with biological cutaneous fats and does not cause irritations. Due to its high fluidity and good moisturizing properties it penetrates well, being an excellent dissolver for lipo-soluble active principles

See File
METALEST-MCT  
GLYCERINE TRICAPRYL CAPRATE
A clear, neutral, odourless oil, almost colourless and of low viscosity. It is a triglyceride of saturated vegetable fatty acids, specially selected and very suitable for oily bodies of this type

See File
 

Thyxotropic agent
M-132 HG ALUMINIUM STEARATE M-526 SODIUM STEARATE
Thickening agent for creams and ointments in the cosmetic industry and in pharmaceuticals

See File
Gelling agent for the manufacture of stick deodorants. Thickening agent for creams, balsams, gels and shampoos

See File

Thinners, dispersers
M-125 NF MAGNESIUM STEARATE M-303 NF ZINC STEARATE
Meets USP/NF standards. A softener for powders and creams. Produces opacity. Lubricant and de-moulder in capsules. Binder in pharmaceutical tablets. Emulsifier in cosmetics

See File
Meets USP/NF standards. Thinner and anti-compacter for powder-based make-up. Helps cosmetics adhere to skin

See File

All products are of vegetable origin and deodorized

B.S.E. and G.M.O. certified

We develop and manufacture other esters to order





FACI METALEST, S.L.
Polígono Malpica - Santa Isabel, C/F
oeste, parcela 54 - 50016 ZARAGOZA
metalest@metalest.es
Telephone: +34 976 574 375
Fax: +34 976 572 730

Map